Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (51701).

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger

Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (51701) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Rewa (REWA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (Train No 51701) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Rewa (REWA) stations

Jabalpur Rewa Passenger, Train Number - 51701

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Rewa (REWA)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (Train number 51701) running between JBP-REWA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur Rewa Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADTL Adhartal 8.0 07:32 07:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DOE Deori 16.0 07:43 07:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GSPR Gosalpur 27.0 07:53 07:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SHR Sihora Road 38.0 08:04 08:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DDCE Dundi 53.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SBD Sleemanabad Road 62.0 08:30 08:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNRR Sansarpur 69.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NWR Niwar 77.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 85.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KTE Katni Junction 90.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PTWA Patwara 99.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. JKE Jukehi 107.0 09:39 09:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PKRD Pakaria Road 117.0 09:50 09:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. UDR Amdara 127.0 10:01 10:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BUU Bhadanpur 140.0 10:14 10:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MYR Maihar 153.0 10:27 10:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. UHR Unchhera 167.0 10:41 10:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. LGCE Lagargawan 177.0 10:52 10:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. STA Satna Junction 188.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. KMA Kaima 194.0 11:32 11:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SKAR Sakariya 201.0 11:42 11:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HNM Hinautaramban 208.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BGHI Baghai Road 217.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. TZR Turki Road 226.0 12:21 12:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. REWA Rewa 238.0 13:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (Jabalpur Junction to Rewa) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Jabalpur Rewa Passenger (51701). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Rewa SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 65
• Jabalpur Junction - Rewa AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 375

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa