Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (12150).

12150/Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express

Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (12150) - Patliputra Junction (PPTA) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (Train No 12150) running between Patliputra Junction (PPTA) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12150

Source
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (Train number 12150) running between PPTA-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patliputra Junction).

12150/Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 0.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. ARA Ara 46.0 23:40 23:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BXR Buxar 114.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 208.0 02:42 02:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 361.0 05:10 05:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. STA Satna Junction 539.0 08:15 08:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MYR Maihar 574.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTE Katni Junction 637.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 728.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNW Khandwa Junction 1156.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAU Burhanpur 1225.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1280.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MMR Manmad Junction 1464.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KPG Kopargaon 1506.0 00:04 00:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BAP Belapur 1550.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANG Ahmednagar 1617.0 01:50 01:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. DD Daund Junction 1700.0 03:55 04:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. PUNE Pune Junction 1776.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS

Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express (12150). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patliputra Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Patliputra Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Patliputra Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction