Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Patliputra SF Express (12149).

12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express

Pune - Patliputra SF Express (12149) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Patliputra Junction (PPTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Patliputra SF Express (Train No 12149) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) stations

Pune - Patliputra SF Express, Train Number - 12149

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Patliputra SF Express (Train number 12149) running between PUNE-PPTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Patliputra SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 22:05 22:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 160.0 23:37 23:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAP Belapur 227.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 01:27 01:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 497.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAU Burhanpur 551.0 05:29 05:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 620.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1049.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KTE Katni Junction 1139.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MYR Maihar 1202.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. STA Satna Junction 1238.0 16:25 16:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 1415.0 21:05 21:35 30 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1568.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BXR Buxar 1662.0 01:39 01:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 1731.0 02:24 02:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PPTA Patliputra Junction 1776.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Patliputra SF Express (Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Patliputra SF Express (12149). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Patliputra Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Pune Junction - Patliputra Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Pune Junction - Patliputra Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction