Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (22864).

22864/Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express

Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (22864) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (Train No 22864) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express, Train Number - 22864

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (Train number 22864) running between YPR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

22864/Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 11:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 238.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RU Renigunta Junction 367.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 743.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1141.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BAM Brahmapur 1357.0 07:17 07:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1504.0 09:20 09:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1523.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CTC Cuttack Junction 1550.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLS Balasore 1723.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1842.0 14:10 14:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. HWH Howrah Junction 1959.0 16:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (22864). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction