Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (22863).

22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express

Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (22863) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (Train No 22863) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express, Train Number - 22863

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (Train number 22863) running between HWH-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 117.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 235.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 409.0 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBS Bhubaneshwar 436.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction 455.0 17:20 17:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAM Brahmapur 602.0 19:11 19:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 818.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1216.0 04:30 04:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. RU Renigunta Junction 1592.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KPD Katpadi Junction 1718.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1957.0 16:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (22863). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction