Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahamana SF Express (22418).

22418/Mahamana SF Express

Mahamana SF Express (22418) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahamana SF Express (Train No 22418) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Mahamana SF Express, Train Number - 22418

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahamana SF Express (Train number 22418) running between NDLS-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahamana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22418/Mahamana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 258.0 23:25 23:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction 632.0 05:37 05:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. JOP Jaunpur City 718.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 776.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Mahamana SF Express (New Delhi to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mahamana SF Express (22418). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Varanasi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• New Delhi - Varanasi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,815
• New Delhi - Varanasi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,075

All Trains from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction