Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahamana SF Express (22417).

22417/Mahamana SF Express

Mahamana SF Express (22417) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahamana SF Express (Train No 22417) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Mahamana SF Express, Train Number - 22417

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahamana SF Express (Train number 22417) running between BSB-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahamana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

22417/Mahamana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. JOP Jaunpur City 58.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLN Sultanpur Junction 144.0 21:15 21:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 284.0 23:50 23:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
5. BE Bareilly 519.0 03:19 03:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. MB Moradabad Junction 609.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GZB Ghaziabad 750.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 776.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Mahamana SF Express (Varanasi Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mahamana SF Express (22417). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Varanasi Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,815
• Varanasi Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,075

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi