Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (12136).

12136/Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express

Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (12136) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (Train No 12136) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express, Train Number - 12136

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (Train number 12136) running between NGP-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

12136/Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJNI Ajni 3.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. WR Wardha Junction 79.0 19:42 19:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction 109.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DMN Dhamangaon 129.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BD Badnera Junction 175.0 21:27 21:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. AK Akola Junction 253.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SEG Shegaon 291.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKU Malkapur 343.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 393.0 00:30 00:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. JL Jalgaon Junction 417.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 510.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MMR Manmad Junction 577.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KPG Kopargaon 619.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BAP Belapur 663.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANG Ahmednagar 730.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DD Daund Junction 814.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. PUNE Pune Junction 889.0 09:45 -
SMTWTFS

Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (12136). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction