Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (12133).

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express

Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (12133) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (Train No 12133) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) stations

Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express, Train Number - 12133

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (Train number 12133) running between CSTM-MAJN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 34.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 69.0 23:12 23:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. RN Ratnagiri 431.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KKW Kankavali 587.0 05:10 05:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAO Madgaon Junction 765.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KAWR Karwar 847.0 08:10 08:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KT Kumta 924.0 09:00 09:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BTJL Bhatkal 1001.0 09:57 09:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 1023.0 10:11 10:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUDA Kundapura 1070.0 10:40 10:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. UD Udupi 1115.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SL Surathkal 1173.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 1196.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (Mumbai CST to Mangaluru Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express (12133). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Mangaluru Junction