Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pragati Express (12125).

12125/Pragati Express

Pragati Express (12125) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pragati Express (Train No 12125) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Pragati Express, Train Number - 12125

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pragati Express (Train number 12125) running between CSTM-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pragati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12125/Pragati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 16:54 16:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 69.0 17:29 17:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KJT Karjat Junction 97.0 18:07 18:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. LNL Lonavala 125.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SVJR Shivajinagar 186.0 19:38 19:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUNE Pune Junction 189.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS

Pragati Express (Mumbai CST to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pragati Express (12125). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction