Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (12111).

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express

Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (12111) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Amravati Terminal (AMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (Train No 12111) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Amravati Terminal (AMI) stations

Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express, Train Number - 12111

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Amravati Terminal (AMI)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (Train number 12111) running between CSTM-AMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 21:00 21:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 188.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 03:30 03:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKU Malkapur 495.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NN Nandura 523.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEG Shegaon 547.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 584.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MZR Murtizapur Junction 622.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BD Badnera Junction 663.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. AMI Amravati Terminal 672.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (Mumbai CST to Amravati Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express (12111). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Amravati Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• Mumbai CST - Amravati Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,025
• Mumbai CST - Amravati Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Mumbai CST - Amravati Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,450

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Amravati Terminal