Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vidarbha Express (12106).

12106/Vidarbha Express

Vidarbha Express (12106) - Gondia Junction (G) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vidarbha Express (Train No 12106) running between Gondia Junction (G) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Vidarbha Express, Train Number - 12106

Source
Gondia Junction (G)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vidarbha Express (Train number 12106) running between G-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vidarbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gondia Junction).

12106/Vidarbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction 0.0 14:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. TMR Tumsar Road 50.0 15:31 15:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRD Bhandara Road 68.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 130.0 17:00 17:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. AJNI Ajni 133.0 17:22 17:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. WR Wardha Junction 209.0 18:17 18:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. PLO Pulgaon Junction 239.0 18:42 18:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMN Dhamangaon 259.0 19:01 19:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CND Chandur 275.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BD Badnera Junction 305.0 19:57 20:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. MZR Murtizapur Junction 346.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AK Akola Junction 383.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SEG Shegaon 421.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NN Nandura 445.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKU Malkapur 473.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction 523.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. JL Jalgaon Junction 547.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 640.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MMR Manmad Junction 707.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NK Nasik Road 780.0 02:27 02:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. IGP Igatpuri 831.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. KYN Kalyan Junction 914.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. TNA Thane 934.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. DR Dadar Central 958.0 06:34 06:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. CSTM Mumbai CST 967.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS

Vidarbha Express (Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vidarbha Express (12106). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gondia Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Gondia Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Gondia Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Gondia Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST