Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vidarbha Express (12105).

12105/Vidarbha Express

Vidarbha Express (12105) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Gondia Junction (G) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vidarbha Express (Train No 12105) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Gondia Junction (G) stations

Vidarbha Express, Train Number - 12105

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Gondia Junction (G)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vidarbha Express (Train number 12105) running between CSTM-G stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vidarbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12105/Vidarbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 188.0 22:35 22:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 261.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 328.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKU Malkapur 495.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NN Nandura 523.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEG Shegaon 547.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AK Akola Junction 584.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MZR Murtizapur Junction 622.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BD Badnera Junction 663.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CND Chandur 692.0 06:19 06:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DMN Dhamangaon 709.0 06:35 06:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PLO Pulgaon Junction 729.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. WR Wardha Junction 758.0 07:25 07:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. AJNI Ajni 834.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 837.0 08:55 09:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. BRD Bhandara Road 899.0 09:54 09:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. TMR Tumsar Road 917.0 10:12 10:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. G Gondia Junction 967.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS

Vidarbha Express (Mumbai CST to Gondia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vidarbha Express (12105). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Gondia Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Mumbai CST - Gondia Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Mumbai CST - Gondia Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Mumbai CST - Gondia Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Gondia Junction