Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12101).

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12101) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Train No 12101) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express, Train Number - 12101

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Train number 12101) running between LTT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 21:15 21:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. AK Akola Junction 569.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BD Badnera Junction 647.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 821.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. G Gondia Junction 951.0 11:36 11:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DURG Durg Junction 1085.0 13:38 13:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. R Raipur Junction 1122.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1232.0 16:10 16:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. ROU Rourkela Junction 1539.0 20:41 20:56 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. CKP Chakradharpur 1640.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1703.0 23:20 23:27 7 min
SMTWTFS
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1837.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HWH Howrah Junction 1952.0 03:35 -
SMTWTFS

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12101). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction