Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (11701).

11701/Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express

Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (11701) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (Train No 11701) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express, Train Number - 11701

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (Train number 11701) running between JBP-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11701/Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHR Sihora Road 39.0 05:30 05:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTE Katni Junction 91.0 06:20 06:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMO Damoh 202.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGO Saugor 280.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KYE Khurai 332.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 350.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MNV Mungaoli 380.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASKN Ashok Nagar 426.0 12:43 12:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GUNA Guna Junction 470.0 13:40 13:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 491.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 567.0 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SFW Sarangpur 629.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SFY Shajapur 656.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKC Maksi Junction 684.0 19:00 19:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DWX Dewas Junction 720.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. INDB Indore Junction BG 759.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (11701). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 225
• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 845

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG