Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984).

12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express

Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (Train No 12984) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12984

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (Train number 12984) running between CDG-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 68.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 109.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KUN Karnal 143.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNP Panipat Junction 177.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ROK Rohtak Junction 248.0 01:10 01:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNW Bhiwani Junction 298.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RE Rewari Junction 380.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWR Alwar 454.0 04:37 04:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. DO Dausa 544.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 594.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JP Jaipur Junction 605.0 07:00 07:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. FL Phulera Junction 660.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KSG Kishangarh 711.0 08:39 08:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AII Ajmer Junction 740.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 725

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction