Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832).

12832/Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (Train No 12832) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12832

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (Train number 12832) running between BBS-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12832/Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DNKL Dhenkanal 86.0 21:42 21:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLHD Talcher Road 134.0 22:22 22:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANGL Angul 146.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SBPY Sambalpur City 296.0 01:04 01:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 341.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 443.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HTE Hatia 609.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNC Ranchi Junction 616.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MURI Muri Junction 678.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 731.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 780.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (Bhubaneshwar to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Dhanbad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Dhanbad Junction