Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517).

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (Train No 12517) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12517

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (Train number 12517) running between KOAA-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 43.0 22:52 22:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 108.0 23:47 23:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KWAE Katwa Junction 148.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AZ Azimganj Junction 220.0 02:02 02:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLDT Malda Town 334.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNE Kishanganj 480.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 567.0 07:45 08:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 693.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NOQ New Alipurduar 712.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KOJ Kokrajhar 791.0 11:27 11:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 818.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GLPT Goalpara Town 898.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GHY Guwahati 1027.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 870

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati