Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (12207).

12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (12207) - Kathgodam (KGM) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (Train No 12207) running between Kathgodam (KGM) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12207

Source
Kathgodam (KGM)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (Train number 12207) running between KGM-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kathgodam).

12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. HDW Haldwani 7.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 23.0 19:19 19:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 45.0 19:42 19:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 63.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMU Rampur Junction 90.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 117.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 257.0 23:46 23:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 310.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 340.0 01:32 01:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment 391.0 02:25 02:33 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 504.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 557.0 05:35 05:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 670.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KTHU Kathua 693.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JAT Jammu Tawi 769.0 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (12207). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

All Trains from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi