Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11466).

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11466) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Somnath (SMNH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Train No 11466) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Somnath (SMNH) stations

Jabalpur - Somnath Express, Train Number - 11466

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Somnath (SMNH)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Train number 11466) running between JBP-SMNH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTE Katni Junction 91.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. DMO Damoh 202.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PHA Patharia 229.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGO Saugor 280.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KYE Khurai 332.0 15:36 15:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BINA Bina Junction 354.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MABA Mandi Bamora 371.0 16:32 16:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAQ Ganj Basoda 400.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHS Vidisha 439.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 492.0 18:30 18:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. BIH Bairagarh 503.0 19:11 19:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SEH Sehore 531.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PRB Parbati 545.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPP Kalapipal 560.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SJP Shujalpur 573.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AKD Akodia 586.0 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KSH Kali Sindh 604.0 20:50 20:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BCH Berchha 616.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKC Maksi Junction 635.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TAN Tarana Road 645.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. UJN Ujjain Junction 676.0 22:45 22:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. NAD Nagda Junction 731.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KUH Khachrod 745.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 772.0 01:05 01:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. MGN Meghnagar 853.0 02:24 02:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DHD Dahod 886.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GDA Godhra Junction 960.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DRL Derol 983.0 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BRC Vadodara Junction 1034.0 05:20 05:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
31. ANND Anand Junction 1070.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. ND Nadiad Junction 1088.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 1105.0 06:57 06:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MAN Maninagar 1130.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1133.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. VG Viramgam Junction 1199.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 1264.0 10:31 10:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. THAN Than Junction 1312.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. WKR Wankaner Junction 1339.0 11:51 11:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. RJT Rajkot Junction 1380.0 13:10 13:17 7 min
SMTWTFS
41. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 1386.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. GDL Gondal 1421.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. VRR Virpur 1438.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. JLR Jetalsar Junction 1457.0 15:12 15:22 10 min
SMTWTFS
45. JND Junagadh Junction 1483.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. KSD Keshod 1519.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. MLHA Maliya Hatina 1535.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. VRL Veraval Junction 1565.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. SMNH Somnath 1570.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Jabalpur Junction to Somnath) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11466). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,395
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,110

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath