Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (12080).

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (12080) - Hubballi Junction (UBL) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12080) running between Hubballi Junction (UBL) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12080

Source
Hubballi Junction (UBL)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12080) running between UBL-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hubballi Junction).

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. HVR Haveri 76.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNR Ranibennur 108.0 15:26 15:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRR Harihar 131.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DVG Davangere 144.0 16:07 16:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction 190.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RRB Birur Junction 259.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASK Arsikere Junction 304.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TK Tumakuru 400.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 464.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 469.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (Hubballi Junction to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express (12080). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 200
• Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 675

All Trains from Hubballi Junction to Bengaluru City Junction