Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12075).

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12075) - Kozhikode Main (CLT) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12075) running between Kozhikode Main (CLT) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12075

Source
Kozhikode Main (CLT)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Kozhikode Main Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12075) running between CLT-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kozhikode Main).

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CLT Kozhikode Main 0.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TIR Tirur 41.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRR Shoranur Junction 86.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. TCR Thrissur 119.0 15:54 15:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AWY Aluva 174.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ERS Ernakulam Junction 193.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRTL Shertalai 226.0 17:49 17:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALLP Alappuzha 250.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 293.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. QLN Kollam Junction 334.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 358.0 19:57 19:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 399.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12075). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kozhikode Main - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Kozhikode Main - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central