Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (12067).

12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (12067) - Guwahati (GHY) To Jorhat Town (JTTN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12067) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Jorhat Town (JTTN) stations

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12067

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Jorhat Town (JTTN)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12067) running between GHY-JTTN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 92.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HJI Hojai 136.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKA Lanka 151.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. LMG Lumding Junction 181.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DPU Diphu 213.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DMV Dimapur 250.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BXJ Bokajan 264.0 11:04 11:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. FKG Furkating Junction 320.0 12:02 12:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MXN Mariani Junction 358.0 12:37 12:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. JTTN Jorhat Town 376.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (Guwahati to Jorhat Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (12067). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Jorhat Town SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 175
• Guwahati - Jorhat Town AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 585

All Trains from Guwahati to Jorhat Town