Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (12062).

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (12062) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12062) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) stations

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12062

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12062) running between JBP-HBJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MML Madan Mahal 4.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRID Shridham 54.0 06:39 06:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KY Kareli 100.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 07:49 07:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 178.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 09:35 09:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBD Hoshangabad 263.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331.0 11:35 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal Habibganj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (12062). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Bhopal Habibganj SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Jabalpur Junction - Bhopal Habibganj AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 550

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal Habibganj