Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (12061).

12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express

Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (12061) - Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12061) running between Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12061

Source
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12061) running between HBJ-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Habibganj).

12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. HBD Hoshangabad 68.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ET Itarsi Junction 86.0 19:05 19:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. PPI Pipariya 153.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAR Gadarwara 203.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KY Kareli 231.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NU Narsinghpur 247.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRID Shridham 278.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MML Madan Mahal 328.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 331.0 22:55 -
SMTWTFS

Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (Bhopal Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (12061). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 550

All Trains from Bhopal Habibganj to Jabalpur Junction