Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (12056).

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (12056) - Dehradun (DDN) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12056) running between Dehradun (DDN) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12056

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12056) running between DDN-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. RK Roorkee 93.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPZ Tapri Junction 125.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DBD Deoband 153.0 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 177.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 232.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GZB Ghaziabad 280.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 303.0 10:52 10:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NDLS New Delhi 305.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (Dehradun to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (12056). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - New Delhi SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Dehradun - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 520

All Trains from Dehradun to New Delhi