Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (12055).

12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (12055) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12055) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12055

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12055) running between NDLS-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTC Meerut City Junction 73.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 129.0 17:21 17:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DBD Deoband 153.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPZ Tapri Junction 180.0 18:14 18:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RK Roorkee 212.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HW Haridwar Junction 253.0 19:32 19:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DDN Dehradun 305.0 21:10 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (New Delhi to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (12055). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Dehradun SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• New Delhi - Dehradun AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 520

All Trains from New Delhi to Dehradun