Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (12054).

12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (12054) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Haridwar Junction (HW) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12054) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Haridwar Junction (HW) stations

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12054

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Haridwar Junction (HW)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12054) running between ASR-HW stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 301.0 11:41 11:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 331.0 12:23 12:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RK Roorkee 366.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HW Haridwar Junction 407.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (12054). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction