Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (11450).

11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express

Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (11450) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (Train No 11450) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express, Train Number - 11450

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (Train number 11450) running between SVDK-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 21:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 25.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTHU Kathua 155.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 178.0 01:33 01:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DZA Dasuya 233.0 02:34 02:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 291.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 343.0 05:00 05:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. DUI Dhuri Junction 405.0 06:35 07:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. SAG Sangrur 421.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SFM Sunam 433.0 07:39 07:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JHL Jakhal Junction 471.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. NRW Narwana Junction 509.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JIND Jind Junction 543.0 10:24 10:27 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 600.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh 640.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SSB Shakurbasti 660.0 12:36 12:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 667.0 12:51 12:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDLS New Delhi 671.0 13:30 14:15 45 min
SMTWTFS
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 678.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. FDB Faridabad 699.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MTJ Mathura Junction 812.0 17:03 17:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. AGC Agra Cantonment 865.0 18:12 18:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. MRA Morena 945.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. GWL Gwalior Junction 984.0 20:12 20:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. JHS Jhansi Junction 1081.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1234.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SGO Saugor 1304.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. DMO Damoh 1382.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KTE Katni Junction 1493.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1583.0 07:25 -
SMTWTFS

Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (11450). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 615
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction