Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010).

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (Train No 12010) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12010

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (Train number 12010) running between ADI-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 15:19 15:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 15:32 15:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 16:11 16:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 16:57 16:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VAPI Vapi 322.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BVI Borivali 462.0 20:35 20:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BCT Mumbai Central 491.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 955
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,855

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central