Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009).

12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (Train No 12009) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12009

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (Train number 12009) running between BCT-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 06:59 07:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAPI Vapi 170.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ST Surat 263.0 09:31 09:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 322.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 11:02 11:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. ANND Anand Junction 427.0 11:34 11:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ND Nadiad Junction 446.0 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491.0 12:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,920

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction