Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (22692).

22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (22692) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (Train No 22692) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22692

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (Train number 22692) running between NZM-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528.0 16:05 16:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SC Secunderabad Junction 1660.0 18:35 18:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. SEM Sedam 1806.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RC Raichur Junction 1951.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 2140.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2173.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 2206.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 2365.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (22692). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,960
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,095
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,775

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bengaluru City Junction