Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (22208).

22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (22208) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (Train No 22208) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express, Train Number - 22208

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (Train number 22208) running between TVC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 SOURCE 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 64.0 22:22 22:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALLP Alappuzha 148.0 23:37 23:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction 205.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TCR Thrissur 279.0 01:52 01:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGT Palakkad Junction 352.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction 406.0 04:42 04:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. ED Erode Junction 507.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SA Salem Junction 569.0 07:12 07:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 773.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAS Chennai Central 909.0 12:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central AC SF Express (22208). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,490
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,080
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,500

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central