Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957).

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (Train No 12957) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12957

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (Train number 12957) running between ADI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBI Sabarmati Junction 7.0 17:57 17:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 70.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNU Palanpur Junction 135.0 20:02 20:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ABR Abu Road 187.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AII Ajmer Junction 492.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JP Jaipur Junction 627.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GGN Gurgaon 902.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment 919.0 06:44 06:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NDLS New Delhi 934.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,635
• Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,235
• Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,695

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi