Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Amravati Express (11405).

11405/Pune - Amravati Express

Pune - Amravati Express (11405) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Amravati Terminal (AMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Amravati Express (Train No 11405) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Amravati Terminal (AMI) stations

Pune - Amravati Express, Train Number - 11405

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Amravati Terminal (AMI)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express (Train number 11405) running between PUNE-AMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Amravati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11405/Pune - Amravati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. URI Uruli 29.0 22:26 22:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DD Daund Junction 76.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JEUR Jeur 151.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 185.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTW Barsi Town 222.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMD Osmanabad 259.0 02:22 02:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. LUR Latur 338.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LTRR Latur Road Junction 371.0 05:00 05:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PRLI Parli Vaijnath 434.0 06:45 06:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. PBN Parbhani Junction 498.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAU Purna Junction 526.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HNL Hingoli Deccan 607.0 10:14 10:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. WHM Washim 654.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. AK Akola Junction 733.0 13:15 13:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MZR Murtizapur Junction 771.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BD Badnera Junction 812.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. AMI Amravati Terminal 821.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Amravati Express (Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Amravati Express (11405). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Amravati Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Pune Junction - Amravati Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Pune Junction - Amravati Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605

All Trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal