Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (11404).

11404/CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express

CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (11404) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (Train No 11404) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express, Train Number - 11404

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (Train number 11404) running between KOP-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11404/CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 13:50 14:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. SGLA Sangola 155.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PVR Pandharpur 184.0 16:40 16:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 237.0 18:05 18:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTW Barsi Town 274.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMD Osmanabad 311.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LUR Latur 390.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LTRR Latur Road Junction 423.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PRLI Parli Vaijnath 486.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNH Gangakher 515.0 01:24 01:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PBN Parbhani Junction 550.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PAU Purna Junction 578.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HNL Hingoli Deccan 658.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WHM Washim 706.0 05:09 05:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. AK Akola Junction 785.0 07:30 07:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MZR Murtizapur Junction 823.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BD Badnera Junction 864.0 09:05 09:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. DMN Dhamangaon 910.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PLO Pulgaon Junction 930.0 10:07 10:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. WR Wardha Junction 959.0 10:34 10:37 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGP Nagpur Junction 1038.0 12:35 -
SMTWTFS

CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Express (11404). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,285
• Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,865

All Trains from Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction