Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himalayan Queen (52455).

52455/Himalayan Queen

Himalayan Queen (52455) - Kalka (KLK) To Shimla (SML) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himalayan Queen (Train No 52455) running between Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) stations

Himalayan Queen, Train Number - 52455

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Shimla (SML)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Himalayan Queen (Train number 52455) running between KLK-SML stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himalayan Queen at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

52455/Himalayan Queen with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 Source 12:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. DMP Dharampur Himachal 33.0 13:42 13:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 39.0 14:03 14:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BOF Barog 43.0 14:15 14:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SOL Solan 47.0 14:37 14:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLR Salogra 53.0 14:58 14:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KDZ Kandaghat 59.0 15:15 15:19 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. TVI Taradevi 85.0 16:33 16:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JTO Jutogh 90.0 16:48 16:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SHZ Summer Hill 93.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SML Shimla 96.0 17:20 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (Kalka to Shimla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Himalayan Queen (52455). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Shimla AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

All Trains from Kalka to Shimla