Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udyan Express (11301).

11301/Udyan Express

Udyan Express (11301) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udyan Express (Train No 11301) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Udyan Express, Train Number - 11301

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Udyan Express (Train number 11301) running between CSTM-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udyan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11301/Udyan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LNL Lonavala 128.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 11:40 11:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. URI Uruli 221.0 12:14 12:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DD Daund Junction 268.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 377.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SUR Solapur Junction 455.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. AKOR Akalkot Road 491.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DUD Dudhani 519.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GUR Ganagapur Road 542.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GR Gulbarga 568.0 18:43 18:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SDB Shahabad 595.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. WADI Wadi Junction 605.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NW Nalwar 619.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. YG Yadgir 644.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SADP Saidapur 667.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KSN Krishna 687.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RC Raichur Junction 713.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MALM Manthralayam Road 741.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AD Adoni 782.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GTL Guntakal Junction 833.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. GY Gooty Junction 862.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ATP Anantapur 919.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 953.0 04:10 04:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 986.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PKD Penukonda Junction 1006.0 05:07 05:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HUP Hindupur 1043.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. GBD Gauribidanur 1066.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DBU Dodballapur 1106.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. YNK Yelahanka Junction 1126.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BNCE Bangalore East 1146.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 1149.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 1153.0 08:50 -
SMTWTFS

Udyan Express (Mumbai CST to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Udyan Express (11301). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Bengaluru City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Mumbai CST - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,370
• Mumbai CST - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Mumbai CST - Bengaluru City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,400

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Bengaluru City Junction