Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rewa - Nagpur Express (11208).

11208/Rewa - Nagpur Express

Rewa - Nagpur Express (11208) - Rewa (REWA) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rewa - Nagpur Express (Train No 11208) running between Rewa (REWA) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Rewa - Nagpur Express, Train Number - 11208

Source
Rewa (REWA)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rewa - Nagpur Express (Train number 11208) running between REWA-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rewa - Nagpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rewa).

11208/Rewa - Nagpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. STA Satna Junction 50.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MYR Maihar 85.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTE Katni Junction 148.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction 239.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRID Shridham 292.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NU Narsinghpur 323.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PPI Pipariya 417.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 484.0 09:50 10:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDYA Ghoradongri 554.0 11:12 11:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZU Betul 591.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AMLA Amla Junction 613.0 12:26 12:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PAR Pandhurna 677.0 13:26 13:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NRKR Narkher Junction 695.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KATL Katol 720.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 781.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Nagpur Express (Rewa to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Rewa - Nagpur Express (11208). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rewa - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Rewa - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• Rewa - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605

All Trains from Rewa to Nagpur Junction