Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (22808).

22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express

Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (22808) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Santragachi Junction (SRC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (Train No 22808) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Santragachi Junction (SRC) stations

Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express, Train Number - 22808

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (Train number 22808) running between MAS-SRC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 SOURCE 08:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 82.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 137.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLR Nellore 175.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. OGL Ongole 291.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 430.0 14:15 14:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. TDD Tadepalligudem 537.0 15:49 15:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RJY Rajahmundry 579.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLO Samalkot Junction 629.0 17:19 17:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780.0 20:35 20:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 841.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204.0 03:00 03:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CTC Cuttack Junction 1250.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BHC Bhadrakh 1361.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BLS Balasore 1423.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1541.0 08:32 08:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SRC Santragachi Junction 1651.0 10:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express (22808). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540
• Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,365

All Trains from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction