Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (22807).

22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express

Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (22807) - Santragachi Junction (SRC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (Train No 22807) running between Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express, Train Number - 22807

Source
Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (Train number 22807) running between SRC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Santragachi Junction).

22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 110.0 20:27 20:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 228.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 290.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 401.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar 429.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 448.0 01:50 02:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 811.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 871.0 07:55 08:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 1022.0 10:25 10:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 1072.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 1114.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1222.0 14:50 15:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. OGL Ongole 1360.0 17:07 17:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NLR Nellore 1476.0 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. GDR Gudur Junction 1514.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SPE Sullurupeta 1569.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAS Chennai Central 1652.0 22:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express (22807). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540
• Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,365

All Trains from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central