Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (22806).

22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express

Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (22806) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (Train No 22806) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations


Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22806

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (Train number 22806) running between ANVT-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 SOURCE 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 13:15 13:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 628.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 777.0 19:00 19:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 982.0 21:52 21:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 1058.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1151.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1183.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MURI Muri Junction 1236.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CKP Chakradharpur 1368.0 06:00 06:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. ROU Rourkela Junction 1467.0 07:20 07:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1569.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SBPY Sambalpur City 1614.0 10:05 10:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. RAIR Rairakhol 1678.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ANGL Angul 1764.0 13:35 13:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TLHD Talcher Road 1776.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DNKL Dhenkanal 1824.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1885.0 16:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (22806). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,765

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneshwar