Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643).

22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Train No 22643) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express, Train Number - 22643

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Train number 22643) running between ERS-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 SOURCE 17:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 19.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 74.0 18:17 18:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGT Palakkad Junction 147.0 19:55 20:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 201.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 251.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 301.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SA Salem Junction 364.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 484.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 568.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAS Chennai Central 703.0 06:05 06:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. OGL Ongole 995.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1133.0 13:05 13:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJY Rajahmundry 1283.0 15:27 15:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1484.0 19:15 19:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1544.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CHE Srikakulam Road 1614.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PSA Palasa 1687.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BAM Brahmapur 1761.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BALU Balugan 1836.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1907.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1926.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. CTC Cuttack Junction 1954.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2022.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BHC Bhadrakh 2065.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BLS Balasore 2127.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JER Jaleswar 2174.0 07:05 07:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. HIJ Hijli 2239.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. MDN Midnapore 2262.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. VSU Bishnupur 2334.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. BQA Bankura Junction 2364.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. ADRA Adra Junction 2417.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
33. BURN Burnpur 2453.0 12:27 12:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. ASN Asansol Junction 2458.0 13:00 13:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 2483.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. MDP Madhupur Junction 2540.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. JSME Jasidih Junction 2569.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JAJ Jhajha 2613.0 16:25 16:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. KIUL Kiul Junction 2667.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MKA Mokama Junction 2701.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 2744.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. PNC Patna Saheb 2780.0 19:34 19:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 2788.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. PNBE Patna Junction 2790.0 20:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 875
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,270
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,370

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction