Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643).

22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Train No 22643) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express, Train Number - 22643

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Train number 22643) running between ERS-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 75.0 18:22 18:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGT Palakkad Junction 152.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 206.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 256.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 307.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SA Salem Junction 369.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 489.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 573.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAS Chennai Central 702.0 06:05 06:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. OGL Ongole 994.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1132.0 13:05 13:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJY Rajahmundry 1282.0 15:27 15:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1483.0 19:15 19:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1543.0 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CHE Srikakulam Road 1613.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PSA Palasa 1686.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BAM Brahmapur 1759.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BALU Balugan 1835.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1906.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1925.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. CTC Cuttack Junction 1953.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2025.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BHC Bhadrakh 2068.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BLS Balasore 2131.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JER Jaleswar 2178.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. HIJ Hijli 2242.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MDN Midnapore 2266.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. VSU Bishnupur 2338.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. BQA Bankura Junction 2368.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. ADRA Adra Junction 2421.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
33. BURN Burnpur 2457.0 12:27 12:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. ASN Asansol Junction 2462.0 13:00 13:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 2487.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. MDP Madhupur Junction 2544.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. JSME Jasidih Junction 2573.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JAJ Jhajha 2617.0 16:25 16:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. KIUL Kiul Junction 2671.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MKA Mokama Junction 2705.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 2748.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. PNC Patna Saheb 2784.0 19:34 19:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 2791.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. PNBE Patna Junction 2794.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 875
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,270
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,370

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction