Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (22641).

22641/Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express

Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (22641) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (Train No 22641) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) stations

Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express, Train Number - 22641

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (Train number 22641) running between TVC-SHM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

22641/Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 18:34 18:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HAD Haripad 119.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha 137.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALLP Alappuzha 149.0 19:35 19:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRTL Shertalai 173.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction 206.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWY Aluva 225.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TCR Thrissur 280.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 357.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction 412.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUP Tiruppur 462.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ED Erode Junction 512.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SA Salem Junction 575.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 695.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 778.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAS Chennai Central 908.0 09:30 10:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
19. OGL Ongole 1199.0 14:30 14:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1338.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. RJY Rajahmundry 1487.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1688.0 22:50 23:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1749.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CHE Srikakulam Road 1818.0 01:06 01:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PSA Palasa 1891.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BAM Brahmapur 1965.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. BALU Balugan 2041.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2112.0 05:25 05:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. BBS Bhubaneshwar 2131.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. CTC Cuttack Junction 2158.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2230.0 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BHC Bhadrakh 2274.0 08:55 08:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BLS Balasore 2336.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2454.0 11:20 11:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
35. MCA Mecheda 2511.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SRC Santragachi Junction 2562.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2567.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (22641). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kolkata Shalimar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kolkata Shalimar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kolkata Shalimar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar