Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (11201).

11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (11201) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Ajni (AJNI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Train No 11201) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Ajni (AJNI) stations

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express, Train Number - 11201

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Ajni (AJNI)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Train number 11201) running between LTT-AJNI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 17:17 17:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 121.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DVL Devlali 166.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NK Nasik Road 172.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MMR Manmad Junction 245.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RGO Rotegaon 297.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LSR Lasur 325.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWB Aurangabad 358.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. J Jalna 421.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PTU Partur 466.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SELU Selu 493.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PBN Parbhani Junction 535.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PAU Purna Junction 564.0 05:00 05:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BMF Basmat 586.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HNL Hingoli Deccan 644.0 06:19 06:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. WHM Washim 692.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AK Akola Junction 771.0 09:15 09:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction 809.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BD Badnera Junction 850.0 10:50 10:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. CND Chandur 879.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DMN Dhamangaon 895.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction 915.0 11:57 11:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. WR Wardha Junction 945.0 12:32 12:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. AJNI Ajni 1021.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (11201). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ajni SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ajni THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,270
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ajni SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,840

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni