Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of West Coast SF Express (22638).

22638/West Coast SF Express

West Coast SF Express (22638) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of West Coast SF Express (Train No 22638) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

West Coast SF Express, Train Number - 22638

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of West Coast SF Express (Train number 22638) running between MAQ-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of West Coast SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

22638/West Coast SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 22:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGQ Kasaragod 46.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZE Kanhangad 69.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLE Nileshwar 79.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CHV Charvattur 84.0 23:37 23:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PAY Payyanur 98.0 23:49 23:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPQ Kannapuram 118.0 00:09 00:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CAN Kannur Main 132.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TLY Tellicherry 153.0 00:54 00:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BDJ Vatakara 175.0 01:14 01:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CLT Kozhikode Main 221.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGI Parappanangadi 246.0 02:39 02:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TIR Tirur 262.0 02:59 03:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTU Kuttippuram 277.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRR Shoranur Junction 307.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. OTP Ottapalam 320.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 351.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. PTJ Podanur Junction 400.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. CBE Coimbatore Junction 406.0 06:32 06:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. TUP Tiruppur 456.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ED Erode Junction 506.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. SGE Sankaridurg 527.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SA Salem Junction 569.0 09:12 09:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. BQI Bommidi 612.0 09:54 09:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MAP Morappur 635.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. TPT Tirupattur 682.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 689.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KPD Katpadi Junction 773.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. WJR Walajah Road Junction 797.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 833.0 13:13 13:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PER Perambur 896.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. MAS Chennai Central 902.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS

West Coast SF Express (Mangalore Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for West Coast SF Express (22638). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 465
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,750

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central