Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of West Coast SF Express (22638).

22638/West Coast SF Express

West Coast SF Express (22638) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of West Coast SF Express (Train No 22638) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

West Coast SF Express, Train Number - 22638

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of West Coast SF Express (Train number 22638) running between MAQ-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of West Coast SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

22638/West Coast SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 SOURCE 22:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGQ Kasaragod 45.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZE Kanhangad 68.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLE Nileshwar 78.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CHV Charvattur 83.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PAY Payyanur 97.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPQ Kannapuram 117.0 00:07 00:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CAN Kannur Main 131.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TLY Tellicherry 152.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BDJ Vatakara 174.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CLT Kozhikode Main 220.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGI Parappanangadi 245.0 02:39 02:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TIR Tirur 261.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTU Kuttippuram 276.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRR Shoranur Junction 306.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. OTP Ottapalam 314.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 346.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. PTJ Podanur Junction 394.0 06:19 06:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CBE Coimbatore Junction 400.0 06:32 06:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. TUP Tiruppur 450.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ED Erode Junction 501.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. SGE Sankaridurg 522.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SA Salem Junction 563.0 09:12 09:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. BQI Bommidi 606.0 09:54 09:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MAP Morappur 629.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. TPT Tirupattur 676.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 683.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KPD Katpadi Junction 767.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. WJR Walajah Road Junction 792.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 828.0 13:13 13:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PER Perambur 897.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. MAS Chennai Central 902.0 14:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

West Coast SF Express (Mangalore Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for West Coast SF Express (22638). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 465
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,750

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central