Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (22630).

22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express

Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (22630) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (Train No 22630) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express, Train Number - 22630

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (Train number 22630) running between TEN-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CVP Kovilpatti 66.0 08:09 08:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VPT Virudunagar Junction 114.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDU Madurai Junction 157.0 09:50 09:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DG Dindigul Junction 223.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KRR Karur Junction 297.0 12:17 12:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 362.0 13:15 13:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TUP Tiruppur 412.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 463.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 517.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRR Shoranur Junction 562.0 17:00 17:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 648.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CAN Kannur Main 737.0 19:55 20:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 874.0 22:05 22:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. UD Udupi 955.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HNA Honnavar 1126.0 01:42 01:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KAWR Karwar 1222.0 02:44 02:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAO Madgaon Junction 1304.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. THVM Thivim 1369.0 04:46 04:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KKW Kankavali 1483.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RN Ratnagiri 1639.0 08:05 08:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. CHI Chiplun 1745.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ROHA Roha 1924.0 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. PNVL Panvel Junction 2001.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. TNA Thane 2035.0 14:27 14:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. DR Dadar Central 2060.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (22630). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central