Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611).

22611/Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611) - Chennai Central (MAS) To New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (Train No 22611) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) stations

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express, Train Number - 22611

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (Train number 22611) running between MAS-NJP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22611/Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. NLR Nellore 176.0 13:40 13:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. OGL Ongole 292.0 15:04 15:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 17:40 17:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. EE Eluru 490.0 18:41 18:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. AKP Anakapalle 747.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DVD Duvvada 763.0 23:40 23:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781.0 00:10 00:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 842.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BAM Brahmapur 1058.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204.0 06:55 07:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1223.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HIJ Hijli 1541.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BQA Bankura Junction 1662.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ADRA Adra Junction 1715.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. ASN Asansol Junction 1757.0 16:15 16:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGR Durgapur 1799.0 17:25 17:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. RPH Rampur Hat 1916.0 20:26 20:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. MLDT Malda Town 2037.0 23:20 23:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BOE Barsoi Junction 2125.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KNE Kishanganj 2183.0 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2270.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 790
• Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,065
• Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction