Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (22606).

22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express

Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (22606) - Villupuram Junction (VM) To Purulia Junction (PRR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (Train No 22606) running between Villupuram Junction (VM) to Purulia Junction (PRR) stations

Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22606

Source
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Destination
Purulia Junction (PRR)

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (Train number 22606) running between VM-PRR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Villupuram Junction).

22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction 0.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TRK Tirukoilur 34.0 12:14 12:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNM Tiruvannamalai 68.0 12:48 12:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ARV Arni Road 116.0 13:41 13:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VLR Vellore Cantonment 151.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 161.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TRT Tiruttani 236.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUT Puttur 268.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RU Renigunta Junction 294.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDR Gudur Junction 377.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NLR Nellore 415.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. OGL Ongole 531.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 669.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. EE Eluru 729.0 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RJY Rajahmundry 819.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1020.0 06:15 06:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1081.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAM Brahmapur 1297.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1443.0 13:25 13:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1462.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CTC Cuttack Junction 1490.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1562.0 15:36 15:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BLS Balasore 1668.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BLDA Belda 1748.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. HIJ Hijli 1780.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MDN Midnapore 1803.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. VSU Bishnupur 1875.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. BQA Bankura Junction 1905.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ADRA Adra Junction 1958.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. PRR Purulia Junction 1997.0 23:10 -
SMTWTFS

Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (22606). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 745
• Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,960
• Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,865

All Trains from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction