Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603).

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603) - Kharagpur Junction (KGP) To Villupuram Junction (VM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Train No 22603) running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) to Villupuram Junction (VM) stations

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express, Train Number - 22603

Source
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Destination
Villupuram Junction (VM)

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Train number 22603) running between KGP-VM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kharagpur Junction).

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BLDA Belda 37.0 14:36 14:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 118.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 223.0 17:06 17:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 291.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar 319.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 338.0 19:25 19:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAM Brahmapur 484.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 701.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761.0 01:50 02:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 962.0 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. EE Eluru 1052.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1112.0 07:55 08:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. GDR Gudur Junction 1404.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RU Renigunta Junction 1488.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 1614.0 17:00 17:30 30 min
SMTWTFS
17. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1624.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ARV Arni Road 1659.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TNM Tiruvannamalai 1707.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. VM Villupuram Junction 1774.0 21:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction