Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603).

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603) - Kharagpur Junction (KGP) To Villupuram Junction (VM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Train No 22603) running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) to Villupuram Junction (VM) stations

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express, Train Number - 22603

Source
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Destination
Villupuram Junction (VM)

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Train number 22603) running between KGP-VM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kharagpur Junction).

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 0.0 14:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BLDA Belda 38.0 14:37 14:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 119.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 224.0 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 296.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar 324.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 343.0 19:30 19:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAM Brahmapur 490.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 706.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 767.0 02:25 02:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 968.0 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. EE Eluru 1058.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1117.0 08:30 08:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. GDR Gudur Junction 1410.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RU Renigunta Junction 1493.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 1607.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1617.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ARV Arni Road 1652.0 19:21 19:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TNM Tiruvannamalai 1700.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. VM Villupuram Junction 1767.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction